Monday, August 19, 2019

PEGACPDC74V1 Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant (CPDC) 74V1 Exam

Pegasystems has recently updated its Pegasystems Business One Release 9.2 (PEGACPDC74V1) Certification exam syllabus. It is important for every IT personnel to validate credentials against Pegasystems PEGACPDC74V1 exam, as it adds benefits to one’s professional profile, such as his competency level can be measured easily. Certkingdom has also updated its practice questions for PEGACPDC74V1 exam, according to the recent changes introduced by Pegasystems.

How to pass Pegasystems PEGACPDC74V1 Exam on First Try?
Do you know that recently Pegasystems has updated the syllabus of its PEGACPDC74V1 Exam? Following those updates, Certkingdom has also updated the material, just to offer you an immediate solution against your challenges which you might face in PEGACPDC74V1 Exam. The new syllabus of PEGACPDC74V1 Exam is intended to validate the skills to successfully manage the Logistics Business Processes, Financials Tasks and Financial Business processes. The Exam PEGACPDC74V1 validates your credentials against Certification Pegasystems Certified Application Associate. Our Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant Exam material offers you latest exam questions and user-friendly interface to be certified associate in the first attempt.

Pegasystems PEGACPDC74V1 exam dumps is an equal opportunity provider, which help you in skill upgrading and development. It is equally important for professionals, as well as for fresh candidates. No matter if you have hands on experience and a fresh candidate; you would have to study the recommended material of Pegasystems dumps. There is no alternate than to study the material, you can’t escape out of reading. But, if you are willing to lessen your chances of failure in the Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant (CPDC) 74V1 actual exam, then you must use the updated and latest questions of Pegasystems PEGACPDC74V1 Exam Dumps.

Pegasystems PEGACPDC74V1 Exam Questions: Now Available in 2 Formats
Our Exam material for Pegasystems Business One Release 9.2 exam has been prepared by the subject matter expert. You may now get the latest exam dumps from Certkingdom in 2 easy-to-use formats; e.g. PDF and Practice exam. Both the formats are effective to help you and to make you pass exam on your first attempt. Certkingdom offers you cost-effective study material, which can be shared with your peers with Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant (CPDC) 74V1. You will get one key on purchase of Pegasystems exam material, which can be used on 2 Pcs.

PEGACPDC74V1 PDF File: The PEGACPDC74V1 Exam dumps are readily available in PDF formats, which is portable and can easily be installed and carried out anywhere. This is indeed a self-paced lower-cost and more reliable Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant study material, which carries the actual questions; those will surely be questioned in the real exam.
Practice exam: Our Practice exam offers you various self-learning and self-assessment features. So, all the knowledge you get from PDF file can be tested on our software. It offers you real exam simulation which helps you to learn and prepare for exam under actual environmental constraints, (exam settings, timed exams, and multiple mock test attempts, number of questions test report). Our Practice software is best suited to busy professional who doesn’t have enough time to spend on preparation. It’s self-evaluating feature is good to identify your weak areas, which can be overcome by practicing same questions over again.

Try Free Demo of PEGACPDC74V1 Practice Exam
Certkingdom highly recommends the users to try the demo of product before purchase. This free demo will help you to get acquainted with the interface of software. Also, we give 24/7 customer support to our esteemed users. You may write us an email, in case you find any ambiguity in the product. Lastly, we give you 90 days free updates to all our users. If, in case, Pegasystems introduces any changes within 90 days, our dedicated team will update the material. This Certified Pega Decisioning Consultant (CPDC) 74V1 update period will be effective right from the time of purchase.
Question: 1
Results of two simul-ations can be compared using the ______________.

A. Visual Business Director
B. Interaction History report
C. Proposition Distribution report
D. Predictive Analytics Director

Answer: A

Reference:
https://pegasystems2.https.internapcdn.net/pegasystems2/marketing/C-762-StudentGuide.pdf

Question: 2
Which of the following is a dimension in Visual Business Director?

A. Revenue
B. Channel
C. Volume
D. Intent

Answer: B

Reference:
https://community1.pegA.com/community/pega-support/QUESTION NO:/what-are-6-dimensionsvisualbusinessdirector

Question: 3
Which is a Key Performance Indicator?

A. Action
B. Outcome
C. Volume
D. Channel

Answer: A

Question: 4
Visual Business Director can be used to _____________.

A. inspect interactions of a single customer
B. compare two datasets
C. predict customer behavior
D. import and inspect and external dataset

Answer: B

Question: 5
Which metric is used in the Proposition Distribution report?

A. Accept rate
B. Volume
C. Target budget
D. Total revenue

Answer: A
Click here to view complete Q&A of PEGAPCDC80V1_2019 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Pegasystems PEGAPCDC80V1_2019 Certification, Pegasystems PEGAPCDC80V1_2019 Training at certkingdom.com

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

H13-629 HCIE - Storage (Written) Exam

1. HCIE-Storage V1.5 Certification Exam
Huawei network storage certification exam item is shown in the following table. This article introduces the HCIE-Storage V1.5 exam outline.

2. HCIE-Storage V1.5 Exam Outline
2.1 Exam Content
HCIE-Storage V1.5 exams contain Huawei OceanStor Converged storage systems, Big Data storage system, Storage Solutions (Backup and Disaster Recovery), Data Migration and integrations with virtualization and database applications.
2.2 Key Points

1) OceanStor Converged Storage
1.1 Summary of OceanStor Converged Storage Features:
1.1.1 Smart Features
1.1.2 Hyper Features
1.2 OceanStor Converged Storage Performance Tuning
1.2.1 Performance configurations and guidelines
1.2.2 Performance Monitoring
1.3 Troubleshooting OceanStor Converged Storage
1.3.1 Troubleshooting introduction: concepts and foundation
1.3.2 Troubleshooting tools
1.3.3 Troubleshooting Performance Issues

2) Big Data Storage
2.1 Big Data Storage Technologies
2.1.1 OceanStor 9000 architecture
2.1.2 OceanStor 9000 hardware
2.1.3 OceanStor 9000 DFS
2.1.4 OceanStor 9000 fuctions: InfoProtector, Global Cache, DataScrub, NFS/CIFS/FTP File Sharing, Performance Improvement
2.2 FAQs About Advanced Features of Big Data Storage systems
2.2.1 Basic sharing
2.2.2 InfoEqualizer
2.2.3 InfoTier
2.2.4 InfoStamper
2.2.5 InfoReplicator
2.3 OceanStor 9000 Planning and Design
2.3.1 Product Planning and Design
2.3.2 Service Research and Requirement Analysis
2.3.3 Network and Capacity Planning
2.3.4 Configuration Planning of Basic Features and Value-added Features

3) Storage Solution
3.1 OceanStor backup solution technologies and networking
3.2 OceanStor backup solution planning and design
3.3 OceanStor backup solution installation and configuration
3.4 OceanStor backup solution maintenance and troubleshooting
3.5 OceanStor BCManager architecture, functions and scenarios
3.6 Disaster Recovery technologies, networking
3.7 Active-Passive Disaster Recovery plan, design and deployment(HyperReplication, BCManager)
3.8 Active-Active Disaster Recovery plan, design and deployment(HyperMetro)
3.9 Planning and Design

4) Data Migration
4.1 OceanStor Data Migration Solution Overview
4.2 OceanStor Data Migration Solution Technologies
4.3 Data Migration Solution Process
4.4 Data Migration Solution Plan, Design and Implementation Procedure
4.5 Data Migration Solution with SmartMigration, HyperCopy

5) Database
5.1 Working Principle of an Oracle Database
5.2 Components and Installation of an Oracle Database
5.3 Basic Operations Related to an Oracle Database
5.4 Key Parameters and Best Practices
5.5 Working Principle of an SQL Server Database
5.6 Components and Installation of an SQL Server Database
5.7 Basic Operations Related to an SQL Server Database
5.8 Key Parameters and Best Practices

6) Virtualization
6.1 Virtualization Concepts.
6.2 Computing resources.
6.3 Storage resources.
6.4 Networking resources.
6.5 Virtualization features.
6.6 Backup and Disaster Recovery options.
6.7 Huawei tools for Virtualization.
6.8 Best practices


Question: 1
A hospital bought a Huawei OceanStor 9000V100R001C30 storage device for storing business data.
According to the relevant laws and regulations, which of the following descriptions of data loss
prevention is wrong?:

A. The engineer has set the WORM root directory according to the hospital's requirements, and all the subdirectories under this directory have the WORM attribute.
B. During the file protection period, no one can delete the protected file.
C. Protected Documents are Protected for a Period of 70 Years on Huawei OceanStor 9000 Storage Device.
D. WORM log save root, quota and WORM protection period cannot be set.

Answer: B

Question: 2
Choose the correct statement regarding the N8000 clustered NAS system that provides file system
sharing services, surface VxFS file system, and roll features.

A. VxFS is a non-log file system that can support more than 2T files.
B. File system snapshot using copy-on-write (copy-on-write technology) and other files together, share partition or volume storage space.
C. Provide file system-level snapshots, copy.
D. File System Snapshots, Scenarios, Replication, etc. Features are based on Storage Checkpoint.

Answer: B,C

Question: 3
True or False, In an OceanStor V3 system storage array, all the snapshots of a LUN occupy no more space than the LUN.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Question: 4
True or False, with a client using the SMB 1.0 / 2.0 / 2.1 / 3.0 protocol to perform file replication inside a Huawei OceanStor 9000, it does not need to pass through the client, but can be done directly to the system.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Question: 5
Client1 needs to read file X from a Huawei OceanStor 900 and the node that responds to the read request is node A.
Based on this, which of the following are correct?

A. If the system has monitored the file X has been cached on Node B, the client client1 can read the file directly from Node B.
B. If the system monitors that node B has cached file X, then node A can read the file from node
C. After HUAWEI OceanStor 9000 processes the request for reading the file X from client1, the system reserves the message on both node A and node B.
D. If the system monitors that node A has cached file X, then node A only caches the data of file X and does not cache its verification data

Answer: B,D


Click here to view complete Q&A of H13-629 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Huawei HCIE-Storage H13-629 Certification, Huawei H13-629 Training at certkingdom.com

Monday, August 12, 2019

NS0-192 NetApp Certified Support Engineer Exam

NetApp Certified Support Engineer
You have proven skills in on-site and remote support, general troubleshooting and root cause isolation, hardware replacement, documentation, node configuration, and software and firmware upgrades for NetApp® data storage systems running ONTAP® operating system in NFS and Windows® (CIFS) multiprotocol environments.

NCSE logos, badges, and certificates will be granted to those individuals who successfully pass the NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NS0-193) exam.

Take Your Exam
The NS0-193 exam includes 60 test questions, with an allotted time of 1-1/2 hours to complete. In countries where English is not the native language, candidates for whom English is not their first language will be granted a 30-minute extension to the allotted examination completion time.

Your results will be available in CertCenter two (2) to five (5) business days after you complete your exam.

The NCSE ONTAP (NS0-193) exam includes the following topics:

ONTAP® Fundamentals
Describe aggregate status
Describe how to troubleshoot AutoSupport
Describe clustering in ONTAP
Demonstrate knowledge of the steps required to upgrade a cluster
Describe space usage within ONTAP
Identify Advanced Disk Partitioning (ADP) implementation

Platforms and Storage
Demonstrate how to analyze storage controller issues
Identify HA and cluster interconnect statistics and error counts
Identify how ONTAP uses system memory and NVRAM
Describe replacement considerations for FRUs

Configuration and Troubleshooting
Describe how to troubleshoot SAN components
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot NFS
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot SMB (CIFS)
Describe how to configure networks
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot permissions
Identify how to capture a packet trace

Performance Analysis
Describe common performance bottlenecks
Identify various filesystem scanners
Describe how to collect performance statistics

NetApp® Data Protection and Management Software
Identify OnCommand® Suite products
Describe ONTAP data protection
Describe SnapCenter® or SnapDrive® software
Describe SnapCenter configuration

Question: 1
A customer recently performed an ONTAP upgrade and would like to confirm the successful completion of the process.
Which three actions would satisfy this requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Execute the version command at the cluster shell.
B. Verify the version from the new AutoSupport that was automatically triggered after an upgrade.
C. A system Message notification will be shown reboot after a successful upgrade.
D. Execute the system upgrade-revert show command at the cluster shell.
E. Execute the system upgrade-revert show-task-status command at the cluster shell.

Answer: A, C, D

Question: 2
You are adding additional node to a single-node cluster.
Which two actions be performed after this upgrade? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that HA is enabled.
B. Verify that epsilon is not assigned.
C. Verify that epsilon is assigned
D. Verify that HA is disabled
Answer: A, C

Question: 3
Using QoS statistics for a group of volume on one node, you notice that most of the comes from the data layer.
In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. There is too much indirect traffic from other nodes.
B. QoS processing is increasing CPU usage.
C. The CPU on the node is overhead.
D. High disk use is increasing CPU usage.

Answer: B

Question: 4
A manager wants a volume to have a guaranteed 300 MB/s of read performance. You explain that
you cannot do this on FAS storage running ONTAP 9.3 backed by 10,000 RPM disks.

What is the reason for this response?
A. Throughput floor apply to only ISCSI access.
B. Throughput floors can only guarantee up to 125 MB/s.
C. Throughput floors required a license
D. Throughput floors required AFF.

Answer: D


Click here to view complete Q&A of NS0-192 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Netapp NCSE NS0-192 Certification, Netapp NCSE NS0-192 Training at certkingdom.com