Thursday, October 17, 2019

700-905 Cisco HyperFlex for Systems Engineers Exam

QUESTION: 1
What is the maximum number of cores supported in the Cisco UCS M5 server?

A. 28
B. 22
C. 12
D. 8

Answer: A

QUESTION: 2
How many memory channels does the Cisco UCS M5 server support per CPU?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: C

QUESTION: 3
What is the maximum size of an HXDP cluster running 3.5.1?

A. 64 nodes
B. 8 nodes
C. 16 nodes
D. 32 nodes

Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
With which three components must every HyperFlex cluster be equipped with in regard to disks?
(Choose three.)

A. NVMe drives
B. there are no specific requirements
C. same type of cache drives
D. same type and size of capacity of drives
E. same number of capacity drives
F. SAS drives

Answer: C,D,E
Click here to view complete Q&A of 700-905 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Cisco Systems Engineer 700-905 Certification, Cisco Systems Engineer 700-905 Training at certkingdom.com

Thursday, October 10, 2019

HP2-H82 Selling HP Supplies 2019 Exam

QUESTION 1
What happens to the printer warranty when a non-HP cartridge is used in an HP printer?

A. If it is determined that the printer does not work due to the non-original HP cartridges, HP will not cover the repair costs
B. The original HP Universal Print Driver will not support the printer anymore.
C. The printer will print at a lower quality but at a higher speed.
D. If the printer senses the non-original HP cartridge, it will report it to HP to exclude the printer from warranty.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
How does HP ensure that customers can trust purchasing original HP supplies from the authorized channel?

A. Channel Management Inspections (CMIs)
B. channel audits
C. Channel Partner Protection Audits (CPPAs)
D. channel investigation

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are delivering your message of original HP versus non-original HP and you want to make your
customer aware the best way to accomplish this?

A. by letting your customer use non-HP first and after they have an issue, switch them back to original HP
B. by explaining the HP ink technologies in detail
C. by focusing on the tests done by Buyers Lab and Spencer Labs
C. by sending them the ink tests done by HP at the HP test center

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A loyal HP small-to-midsized business (SMB) customer is looking to renew their HP supplies. Which supplies program is correct for this customer?

A. Supplies Big Deals (SBD) only
B. Supplies Big Deals (SBD) with Managed Component
C. Managed Contract only
D. Supplies Big Deals (SBD) with Managed Contract and Resilient Technologies

Answer: C
Click here to view complete Q&A of HP2-H82 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best HP Sales Certified HP2-H82 Certification, HP Sales Certified HP2-H82 Training at certkingdom.com

Saturday, October 5, 2019

HP2-H89 Selling HP Printing Hardware 2019 Exam

If you possess the will to pass the HP HP2-H89 exam questions, then the first of all you need to commence your preparations with Dumpsgeek HP2-H89 questions. HP HP2-H89 pdf dumps are equipped with the real HP2 H89 questions answers. It really is a common proven fact that you will reply HP2-H89 question should your ideas will be cleared.

So in order to distinct your HP Sales Certified exam, you should appear to the valid HP2-H89 dumps pdf questions that will not just help you in passing the HP2-H89 test but also tends to make you capable to learn the Selling HP Printing Hardware 2019 test.

QUESTION: 1
Why are HP cartridges better for the environment?

A. They are made from recycled ocean plastic.
B. They use biodegradable plastic.
C. Both HP printers and cartridges are certified to meet the EPEAT and Blue Angel criteria.
D. They use 100% recycled material.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2
Which toner formulation is available from the original HP toner cartridges with HP Jetlntelligence?

A. ColorLok
B. ColorSphere
C. PrecisionColor
D. BlackSphere

Answer: A

QUESTION: 3
Why does HP ensure that its printers work in temperatures from 0 to 40' C and 80% humidity?

A. to meet the demands of customers located in such environments
B. because of the HP engineers wanting to determine printer reliability in such harsh conditions
C. to prove their reliability in most print environments
D. because of the competition and the requirement in most RFPs/RFQs

Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
How can you ensure that your print fileet is compliant and maintains compliance with company polices?

A. by using HP UPD to have only one driver for all printers
B. by enabling auto firmware updates on your printers regardless of their age
C. by using HP Security Manager's automated monitoring and risk-based reporting
D. by using HP EW5 to deploy updates to network printers when needed

Answer: B

QUESTION: 5
What describes HP Instant-on Security?

A. It ensures that HP Sure Start Is enabled from the moment that you install the printer on the network.
B. It is another name for whitelisting.
C. It secures new HP devices as soon as they are added to the network through auto discovery.
D. It is a feature of the HP toner that ensures that the toner instantly melts to the paper at a lower temperature, making your printout instantly secure.

Answer: D


Click here to view complete Q&A of HP2-H89 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best HP Sales Certified HP2-H89 Certification, HP Sales Certified HP2-H89 Training at certkingdom.com