Tuesday, September 22, 2020

HPE0-V16 Creating HPE Virtual Desktop Infrastructure Solutions Exam

 

Exam ID HPE0-V16
Exam type Proctored
Exam duration 1 hour 30 minutes
Exam length 55 questions
Passing score 68%
Delivery languages English, Japanese
Supporting resources These recommended resources help you prepare for the exam:
Creating HPE Virtual Desktop Infrastructure Solutions, Rev. 20.21

Register for this Exam
You need an HPE Learner ID and a Pearson VUE login and password.

No reference material is allowed at the testing site. This exam may contain beta test items for experimental purposes.

During the exam, you can make comments about the exam items. We welcome these comments as part of our continuous improvement process.

Exam description
This exam tests the candidate's ability to display competency with multiple VDI technologies and VDI deployment models. The candidate will also be tested on their understanding of automation, management, and orchestration tools relevant to VDI in order to optimize resiliency, availability, performance, deployment, and manageability.

Ideal candidate for this exam
This certification is targeted to solution architects who have experience gathering and evaluating customers’ stated requirements in order to architect and design a solution that delivers the desired user experience for desktop applications which may span different VDI technologies depending on the workloads. Candidates typically define business needs, propose, and may deploy, the solution.

Exam contents
This exam has 55 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:

Discrete Option Multiple Choice

Advice to help you take this exam
Complete the training and review all course materials and documents before you take the exam.
Use HPE Press study guides and additional reference materials; study guides, practice tests, and HPE books.
Exam items are based on expected knowledge acquired from job experience, an expected level of industry standard knowledge, or other prerequisites (events, supplemental materials, etc.).
Successful completion of the course or study materials alone, does not ensure you will pass the exam.

What to Expect with Discrete Option Multiple Choice (DOMC) exams:

This exam uses the DOMC question format. It is quite different than traditional multiple choice exams. It is designed to increase exam fairness, to protect exam integrity, your exam scores and your time.

How is DOMC different?
Instead of presenting all the answer options together at one time, DOMC questions present answer options one at a time, at random
When an answer option is presented, you select either Yes or No to indicate if the option is correct or not. This process repeats until the question concludes

You may see more than one correct option
You may receive as few as one option for each test question or several options
Once you move forward, you may not go back and change your response to a previous option


We created an HPE sample test to help you practice using this DOMC test format. During registration, you will be asked to confirm that you have completed the HPE DOMC sample test and understand how this exam will perform.

Become acquainted with DOMC:
HPE DOMC sample test
DOMC FAQs
Be sure to complete the supporting resources and review all materials and documents before you take the exam. Successful completion of the supporting resources alone does not ensure you will pass the exam.

Objectives

This exam validates that you can:

Gather the customer's requirements in order to architect and design a solution that delivers the desired user experience for desktop applications which may span different VDI technologies, depending on workloads.

Articulate key differentiators for HPE solutions, including SimpliVity, Moonshot, InfoSight, TCO and others.

Percentage of Exam Sections/Objectives

9% Explain VDI Concepts:
Given a customer scenario, assess whether to use Persistent vs. Non-Persistent desktops
Given a customer scenario, assess whether to use linked clones
Given a customer scenario, assess whether to use full clones
Recognize management and provisioning environments
Distinguish between HDI (Hosted Desktop Infrastructure) and VDI
Describe the different types of VDI solutions
List security considerations as they relate to VDI
Determine the use cases for and against the use of VDI

6% Explain GPU Basics:
Describe the differences between NVIDIA and AMD GPUs
Given a scenario, calculate the number of users that can be supported

7% Describe Connectivity Requirements:
Recommend an appropriate user access authentication methodology based on identified vendor guidelines
Recommend an appropriate user access authentication methodology based on identified vendor guidelines
Given a scenario, identify user access methods that need to be considered when designing a VDI solution
Identify situations in which security gateways and/or WAN connectivity is required for a VDI environment
Determine the back-end network requirements for a given scenario
Describe how a WAN accelerator can be used to optimize network bandwidth utilization
Explain the appropriate use of load balancer technology to improve connection performance and reliability
Determine client connectivity requirements to establish bandwidth needs for a VDI solution
Identify the use cases in which a GPU is required

11% Describe VDI Solutions - Citrix:
Describe the various components needed for each VDI solution for Citrix
Match each Citrix component with its function
Compare the difference between MCS and PVS and the underlying resources that are required for each in a Citrix environment

11% Describe VDI Solutions – VMware:
Describe which components are needed for each VDI solution for VMWare
Match each VMware component with its function
Given a scenario, determine how many VMware Connection Servers are required

8% Explain Licensing:
Given a scenario containing customer requirements and an example price list, determine the most cost effective licensing option
Describe how the virtual desktops OSs are licensed
Identify where to put licensing keys for a Horizon server
Explain when the hypervisor components require separate / additional licensing
Explain when GPU licensing is required

14% Describe the HPE Portfolio:
Determine the correct HPE Server solution for a given scenario
Determine the correct HPE Storage solution for a given scenario
Identify which components are appropriate for the backend of a VDI solution

14% Meet Customer requirements:
Based on the customer’s expected outcome, recommend a solution that meets their business needs
Recommend a solution that meets the customer's availability requirements in accordance with their established service level needs
Determine the appropriate user groupings based on applications, tools, hours and number of users in the customer’s environment
Determine if a VDI solution is a good recommendation for their business needs.
Explain how user workflow determines the recommended VDI design
Based on a given customer's current growth strategy, recommend a solution that is able to scale and meet future business needs.
Identify limitations of geography, location and other factors that impact design decisions.
Choose the appropriate consumption model based on customer's technical experience and financial ability
Based on customer parameters demonstrate that a recommended solution delivers the same or better user experience than the current environment

20% Design and Size:
Given a number of users and a workload footprint, determine the number of cores, ram, and disk capacity required
Given a scenario, determine the number of clusters and servers within the clusters to create a minimum VDI environment
Given a scenario, determine any additional infrastructure needed based on the customer’s requirements
Given a scenario, determine the number of clusters and servers within to create a HA VDI environment
Describe which components of the VDI solution must be backed up
Describe how a master/golden image should be optimized for performance
Explain the impact of the shared storage IOPs on the boot performance of the VMs
Match service levels to their correct VDI solutions
Recognize the need for a Care Pack
Recommend the correct HPE Storage array solution for a given scenario
Differentiate available HPE Storage arrays
Identify which components are appropriate for the backend of a VDI solution
Identify alternative consumption models, such as GreenLake
Defend an HPE VDI solution against a competitor's solution
Verify if the hardware in a given solution is supported
Identify the advantages of a given VDI solution that includes InfoSight

Actualkey HPE HPE0-V16 exam pdf, Certkingdom HPE HPE0-V16 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best HPE HPE0-V16 Certification, HPE HPE0-V16 Training at certkingdom.com

Friday, May 15, 2020

5V0-34.19 VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Exam

The VMware 5V0-34.19 exam preparation guide is designed to provide candidates with necessary information about the VCA6-NV exam. It includes exam summary, sample questions, practice test, objectives and ways to interpret the exam objectives to enable candidates to assess the types of questions-answers that may be asked during the VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 2020.

It is recommended for all the candidates to refer the 5V0-34.19 objectives and sample questions provided in this preparation guide. The VMware VCA6-NV certification is mainly targeted to the candidates who want to build their career in Network Virtualization domain and demonstrate their expertise. We suggest you to use practice exam listed in this cert guide to get used to with exam environment and identify the knowledge areas where you need more work prior to taking the actual VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 2020 exam.
QUESTION 1
Which three Remote Check options are available with application monitoring? (Choose three.)

A. UDP
B. SSH
C. ICMP
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. Telnet

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Which two capacity planning models are used by vRealize Operations 7.5? (Choose two.)

A. usage
B. overcommit
C. consumed
D. allocation
E. demand

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
What are Time Remaining utilization projections based on?

A. historical trends
B. future workloads
C. current utilization
D. what-if scenarios

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Performance optimization moves virtual compute resources and file systems dynamically across datastore clusters within which space?

A. data centers
B. resource pools
C. networks
D. vCenters

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What should an administrator enable to protect a vRealize Operations cluster against a single node failure?

A. application remote collector
B. remote data collector
C. replica node
D. additional master node

Correct Answer: C

Actualkey VMware 5V0-34.19 exam pdf, Certkingdom VMware 5V0-34.19 PDF
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best VMware 5V0-34.19 Certification, VMware 5V0-34.19 Training at certkingdom.com


Thursday, May 14, 2020

AD0-E308 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer Exam

Certification Benefits
Certification demonstrates to the marketplace that you're able to perform a job role using Adobe's leading solutions. Get recognized for your expertise with Adobe products and differentiate yourself from the crowd.

Target Audience
The typical candidate is able to deliver customized Campaign implementations that meet business requirements and customer needs. They are capable of articulating and conveying technical concepts to a mixed (technical and business) audience. The candidate will have a basic knowledge of web service and project management

Certification requirement

Requirement (Complete 1)
AD0-E308 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer
AD0-E312 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer

Renewal requirement
AD0-E308 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer
AD0-E312 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer

Download exam guide
AD0-E308 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer (English | Japanese)
AD0-E312 Adobe Campaign Classic Developer (English)

You will be directed to the Adobe credential management system, where you will be prompted to log in with an Adobe ID or create a new one. Once logged in, you can access your profile and exam history.

Recommended training

You are not required to complete training before taking the exam; however, training can significantly increase your knowledge and skills. It is important to note that training alone will not provide you with the knowledge and skills required to pass an exam. Successful, on-the-job-experience is critical to providing you the knowledge needed to pass the exam.

Recommended training and sample questions are available in the exam guide. For partners, training options are available in the Partner learner journeys via the Adobe Solution Partner Program portal.

Need more training? Browse our course catalog

For more questions in regard to certification offering , visit or FAQ

QUESTION 1
A campaign target population is cut at 100 random records to receive a limited offer. When the Campaign
developer goes to approve the targeting for the offer, only 90 records are available. Ten records have been
removed by a required topology rule Less than 18 Years Old.
A Campaign developer must make sure exactly 100 records are selected and sent an offer while ensuring compliance.
How should the Campaign developer perform this task?

A. Change the execution order of the Less than 18 Years Old typology rule to execute later
B. Select 110 random records to account for the drop by the typology rule
C. Remove the Less than 18 Years Old rule from the typology defined in the delivery
D. Add a filter to the workflow to select only 18 years of age or older

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A Campaign developer must configure a campaign hierarchy. Campaign configurations are as follows:
Campaigns are budgeted and planned quarterly (Example: 2017 Q1)
Campaigns are divided into three types: Product Promotional, Communication, Account Maintenance
Campaigns run weekly (Example: Week1, Week2...)
How should the Campaign developer configure the campaign hierarchy?

A. Program Level based on the specific instance of the campaign run (Week1) Campaign Level based on the campaign type (Product Promotion) Plan Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1)

B. Program Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 1) Plan based on campaign type (Product Promotion) Campaign based on weekly run (Week1)
C. Delivery Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1) Plan based on the weekly run on the campaign (Week1) Program based on campaign type (Product Promotion)
D. Plan Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1) Program based on campaign type (Product Promotion) Campaign Level based on the week of the campaign run (Week1)

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A client wants to use Amazon Redshift to install Adobe Campaign in a hybrid AWS environment to hold all customer data.
Which step must be taken to utilize this type of data?

A. Adobe Campaign does NOT support Redshift.
B. Adobe Campaign tables must be created in the Redshift database.
C. ODBC Native SQL drivers must be installed to access a Redshift database.
D. FDA module must be installed to access a Redshift database.

Correct Answer: B

Actualkey Adobe ACE: Campain Developer AD0-E308 exam pdf, Certkingdom AD0-E308 PDF
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Data Architecture And Management Designer Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) Exam

Secured Accomplishment With Most recent Salesforce Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer Dumps [2020]
To pass the Salesforce Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam questions you are going to have to get essentially the most updated and comprehensive Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer preparation material. Certkingdom may be the excellent place for you to acquire the Summer'18 Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer practice questions 2020Links to an external site. for the preparation.

90 Days Cost-Free Updates & 100% Passing Assure On Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer Dumps PDF Questions
Besides all these things you are able to get some amazing features with all the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps pdf questions like you are able to get the 100% passing guarantee on the Data Architecture and Management Designer pdf dumps questions. This Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps 2020 questions will walk you via the Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) questions success as these Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer braindumps 2020 also comes with 90 days’ totally free updates. You can also get the Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) dumps pdf questions with 24/7 customer service. Earn Data Architecture And Management Designer certification in first attempt with Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps 2020.
As the Data Architecture And Management Designer certification exam may be the sophisticated level certification exam to pass the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam you'll also have to get essentially the most updated Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer pdf dumps questions. And also the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps pdf questions presented by the Certkingdom may be the ideal decision for you. As these Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps 2020 come with the verified guarantee in the Salesforce experts. Preparing for the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer new questions together with the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer pdf dumps is like preparing with an professional.

Salesforce Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer Practice Test Offer You Self-Assessment
Should you have accomplished via the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam dumps, then it truly is hugely advised to take the Summer'18 Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer practice test 2020. This Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam simulator will be the ultimate tool to assess your preparation for the Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) new questions. This customizable Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer practice questions 2020 provide you the right evaluation on the Summer'18 Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam questions preparation. Much more this Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer pdf dumps also suggest on the way to overcome the Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) exam questions weak locations. You may also download the demo of the Data Architecture and Management Designer practice questions to view the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer preparation material for yourself.

Verified Salesforce Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer Practice Questions [2020] Of Certkingdom
The Salesforce Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer practice questions 2020 provided by the Certkingdom has been verified in such a manner that it gives you the perfect inside a detailed analysis of each question along with the subject on the Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) exam. The Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer dumps 2020 questions may also be obtained in PDF formatLinks to an external site.. Should you be a working Data Architecture And Management Designer experts, then receiving the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer exam dumps can help you in preparing for the Data-Architecture-And-Management-Designer test questions in line with your own timetable.

QUESTION 1
The leadership team at Get Cloudy Consulting has identified a total of ten text fields on the Contact object as critical. The team wants to capture any changes made to these fields, including the following:
• who made the change
• when they made the change
• what is the old value
• what is the new value
Get Cloudy Consulting needs to be able to report on these field data changes within Salesforce for the past 3 months.
Which two approaches will meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Create a workflow to evaluate the rule when a record is created and use field update actions to store previous values for these ten fields in ten new fields.
B. Create a Contact report including these ten fields and Salesforce Id, then schedule the report to run once a day and send email to the admin.
C. Write an Apex trigger on Contact after insert event and after update events and store the old values in another custom object.
D. Turn on field Contact object history tracking for these ten fields, then create reports on contact history.

Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 2
Cloud Kicks often uses Data Loader to upsert Contact records into Salesforce to avoid creating duplicate Contacts.
Which is a common error to be aware of when using upsert?

A. Errors with records being updated and inserted in the same CSV file.
B. Errors with using the wrong external Id will cause the load to fail.
C. Errors when a duplicate Contact name is found cause upsert to fail.
D. Errors with duplicate external Id values within the same CSV file.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Ursa Major Solar's legacy system has a quarterly accounts receivable report that compiles data from the following:
- Accounts
- Contacts
- Opportunities
- Orders
- Order Line Items
Which issue will an architect have when implementing this in Salesforce?

A. Custom report types CANNOT contain Opportunity data.
B. Salesforce does NOT support Orders or Order Line Items.
C. Salesforce does NOT allow more than four objects in a single report type.
D. A report CANNOT contain data from Accounts and Contacts.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A company uses Salesforce, a cloud-based ERP system, and an on-premise Order Management System (OMS). This company requires a solution that uses Salesforce as the system of record for Leads and the OMS as the system of record for Account and Contacts.
Additionally, the company wants Accounts and Contacts to be able to maintain their names in each system
(i.e., ""Jane Doe""; in the OMS and ""Jannie Doe""' in Salesforce), but wants to have a consolidated data store
which links referenced records across the systems.
Which suggestion should the Architect provide to the company to meet this goal?

A. Have Salesforce poll the OMS nightly and bring in the desired Accounts and Contacts.
B. Use an integration tool to send OMS Accounts and Contacts to Salesforce.
C. Utilize the Streaming API to send Account and Contact data from Salesforce to the OMS.
D. Use a Master Data Management strategy to reconcile Leads, Accounts, and Contacts.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Get Cloudy Consulting is introducing a data governance program that has a formal, cross-business-unit structure. The company is creating a team that will make decisions on enterprise-wide data governance.
Which two roles are appropriate as members of this team? (Choose two.)

A. Data Domain Stewards
B. Analytics/BI Owners
C. Salesforce Administrators
D. Operational Data Users

Correct Answer: A,B
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) Certification, Salesforce Certified Data Architecture and Management Designer (SU18) Training at certkingdom.com

Monday, January 20, 2020

C_TADM51702 SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EHP2

QUESTION 1
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child
systems. Changes of the attribute "mobile telephone number" in the user master record in one child system
should be transferred to the other relevant child systems.
Which setting for the attribute "mobile telephone number" in parameters for field distribution via transaction
SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?

A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message "Unable to extend tablespace".
What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)

A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to "autoextensible" (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
E. Create a new tablespace.

Correct Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)

A. In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries.
D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance.

Correct Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION 4
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile
parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately.
You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.
How do you fulfill this requirement?

A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
C. Mark check box "Activate in profile" in transaction RZ11.
D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode.
Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)

A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.

Correct Answer: A,D
Click here to view complete Q&A of C_TADM51702 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best SAP Certified Technology Associate C_TADM51702 Certification, SAP Certified Technology Associate C_TADM51702 Training at certkingdom.com

Friday, January 17, 2020

4A0-107 Nokia Quality of Service Exam

Exam Name: Nokia Quality of Service
Exam Number: 4A0-107
Credit Towards Certifications: Nokia Service Routing Architect
Mandatory Exam Prerequisites: N/A
Exam Duration: 90 Minutes
Exam Appointment Duration: 135 minutes. This is the exam duration plus a 45 minute tutorial on computer-based examinations.
Number of Questions: 60
Language: English

For a list of candidate exam topics, please refer to the list of course objectives and modules in the course outline. The course overview page and course outline can be found here.

QUESTION 1
The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant (first) bits define precedence.

A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS?

A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?

A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010

Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)

A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.

Answer: A,B,D


Click here to view complete Q&A of 4A0-107 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Nokia SRC Certification HCNP 4A0-107 Certification, Nokia SRC Certification 4A0-107 Training at certkingdom.com

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

H12-224 HCNP-R&S Fast Track (Huawei Certified Network Professional - Routing & Switching) Fast Track Exam

QUESTION 1
Which statements about QinQ are true? (Choose two.)

A. QinQ saves VLANs on the public network.
B. To avoid VLAN conflict, the customer must negotiate with the service provider before modifying the VLANs on its private network.
C. When the service provider upgrades the network, the configurations on the user network do not need to be modified.
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which statement about port isolation configuration is false?

A. Port isolation can be used for Layer 2 isolation.
B. In port isolation mode, ports are isolated at Layer 2 but can communicate at Layer 3 by default.
C. Before the port isolation function takes effect on an interface, the port isolation function must be enabled first.
D. The port-isolate enable command can run in the system view.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which statements about MUX VLAN are true? (Choose two.)

A. MUX VLAN contains a principal VLAN and subordinate VLANs. The principal VLAN and subordinate VLANs cannot communicate.
B. MUX VLAN contains a principal VLAN and subordinate VLANs. The subordinate VLANs are classified into subordinate separate VLANs and subordinate group VLANs. The interfaces in the subordinate group VLAN can communicate with each other.
C. The principal VLAN and subordinate VLANs can communicate.
D. The interfaces of different subordinate separate VLANs can communicate with each other, but cannot communicate with the interfaces in the principal VLAN.

Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 4
Two switches are directly connected to each other and they are working in full duplex mode. By default, RSTP will consider the link between the switches as point-to-point link.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
On the RSTP network with STP devices, which packets does an RSTP switch use to notify the STP switches of the topology change?

A. RSTP BPDUs with the TC flag
B. STP BPDUs with the TCN flag
C. RSTP BPDUs with the TCA flag
D. STP BPDUs with the TCA flag

Correct Answer: B

Click here to view complete Q&A of H12-224 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Veritas Backup Exec H12-224 Certification, Veritas Backup Exec H12-224 Training at certkingdom.com