Saturday, September 28, 2019

1Z0-958 Oracle Risk Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials


Exam Title: Oracle Risk Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number: 1Z0-958
Exam Price: Rs.22,584.00 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 120 minutes
Number of Questions: 75
Passing Score: 65%
Validated Against: This exam has been validated against 18B. (Previous version of this exam was validated against R13, and originally R12 in 2017)

Associated Certification Paths
Passing this exam is required to earn these certifications. Select each certification title below to view full requirements.

Oracle Risk Management Cloud 2018 Certified Implementation Specialist

Take Recommended Training Courses

Complete one of the courses below to prepare for your exam (optional):
Oracle Financials Cloud Learning Subscription
Unlimited Cloud Learning Subscription

Additional Preparation and Information
A combination of Oracle training and hands-on experience (attained via labs and/or field experience) provides the best preparation for passing the exam.

Gather Requirements for Risk Management Implementation (fka Gather Requirements for Financial Reporting Compliance Implementation)
Describe Risk Management (fka Describe Financial Reporting Compliance)
Implement the Best Practice Process
Plan to gather information for the implementation
Describe Objects
Design Perspectives, both as it relates to security and reporting

Data Migration
Assemble existing risk control matrix data
Explain the steps to import and export data
Populate an import template
Validate an import template prior to import
Troubleshoot errors during an import

Manage Objects
Describe how to create objects
Create Control Test Plans
Relate objects to one another
Create Review and Approve workflows for objects

Manage Issues
Describe an Issue lifecycle
Create and manage issues
Manage the issue resolution process
Explain security for Issues

Advanced Access Controls (fka Application Access Controls Governor)
Explain Entitlements
Create and manage Models and Controls
Configure Conditions
Explain Simulation and Remediation

Initial Financial Reporting Compliance Configuration (fka Initial Configuration)
Configure a pod for Financial Reporting Compliance Implementation
Configure Module Objects
Configure and manage Lookups

Security
Describe Job roles, Duty roles, and Data Security policies
Configure and assign Job and Duty roles
Configure and create Perspective-based Data Security policies
Describe jobs and processes related to security

Manage Assessments
Explain planned and ad-hoc assessments
Initiate ad-hoc assessments
Create assessment templates and plans
Initiate planned assessments
Complete assessments

Initial Advanced Controls Configuration (fka Fusion GRC Set Up and Administration)
Create and manage Perspectives
Configure security
Describe modules
Explain reporting

Advanced Financial Controls (fka Transaction Controls Governor)
Describe Models and Controls
Configure Filters
Configure Functions
Configure Patterns
Explain Result Management

QUESTION 1
Which three steps can be performed by using the Configure Module Objects pages? (Choose three.)

A. Choose display (or hide) configurable options for: results, events, consequences and treatments.
B. Set “object-perspective” association.
C. Create object data import templates.
D. Edit the assessment activity question and guidance text for all assessment types.
E. View assessment response details for all assessment types.

Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 2
Which three are true about implementing a best practice solution for Financial Reporting Compliance?
(Choose three.)

A. Large scope of project requires high effort for maintenance and administration.
B. It promotes rapid implementation and go-live.
C. It promotes go-live with minimal acceptance testing and user training.
D. It provides maximum return on investment with minimum project risk.
E. It promotes successful adoption and minimizes on-going cost of operation.

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
How do you populate the Control Method field with a new custom value, such as a third-party application’?

A. Enter the new value directly in the Control method field.
B. Use Lookup Meaning of the new lookup value.
C. Use Lookup Code of the new lookup value.
D. Use Lookup Type of the new lookup value.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which three risk assessment activity types are available in Financial Reporting Compliance? (Choose three.)

A. Design Review
B. Qualitative Analysis
C. Quantitative Analysis
D. Certify
E. Audit
F. Assess Risk

Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 5
You are implementing Advanced Access Controls and there is a requirement for a control to monitor user
access to specific, client-defined access points which give users the ability to both initiate a purchase order
and approve payments on that purchase order.
Which is a valid option to implement the control?

A. From the “Access Entitlements” page create two entitlements containing the respective client-defined
access points. Create an access model from the “Models” tab of Advanced Controls, based on the entitlements you created.
B. Select Actions > Create Access Control from the “Controls” tab of Advanced Controls.
C. Create an access model from the “Models” tab of Advanced Controls, and then define an access point filter
for each individual client-defined access point.
D. From the “Access Entitlements” page create two entitlements containing the respective client-defined
access points. Create an access model from the “Models” tab of Advanced Controls, based on the
entitlements you created. Finally, deploy an access control in the “Controls” tab of Advanced Controls, and
select the access model you created.
E. Create an access entitlement from the “Access Entitlements” page, then select Actions > Create Access
Control from the “Controls” tab of Advanced Controls, and select the entitlement you created.

Correct Answer: D

Click here to view complete Q&A of 1Z0-958 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Oracle 1Z0-958 Certification, Oracle 1Z0-958 Training at certkingdom.com

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

Salesforce Certified Identity and Access Management Designer (SP19) Exam

Identity and Access Management Designer Study Guide

Chris GardnerNovember 28, 2018
The Salesforce architect exams are some of the most rewarding and interesting exams to get. I really enjoy them because they offer a rare chance to dive very deep into a specific area of the platform. These can expand your capabilities within Salesforce, and provide you valuable understanding as you progress your career towards Technical Architect. This is the study guide for the Identity and Access Management Designer certification exam.

Each of these exams has a study guide (like all other certifications), as well as a resource guide which has linked articles, Trailhead modules, documentation and more. To get the most out of those guides, I have written down some important areas to study and understand. If you understand the concepts below, you’ll do well on your exam.
Identity and Access Management Designer

The Salesforce Identity and Access Management Designer exam focuses on your understanding of how access is controlled using external authentication providers, as well as using Salesforce as the authentication provider. You need to know how the systems talk to each other, the different ways authentication can be passed, and how to manage the security of your org(s).

For me, this was the hardest of all of the architect exams. This test deals with a lot of non-Salesforce principles and practices. If you have spent time working with authentication and security in your current or previous roles, it may not be as difficult. I had to take this test a few times, as well as spend a good amount of time learning about concepts outside of my normal job responsibilities.

Single Sign-On
Salesforce uses the OAuth protocol to safely access information without passing login credentials. This article speaks about configuring SSO, and this one speaks about best practices. It is important to review those best practice considerations.

Active Directory – Salesforce Identity Connect
It is important to understand Identity Connect and the relationship Active Directory has in the modern enterprise landscape. Mapping requirements is a key part of this process.

Identity Provider vs. Service Provider
Given an authentication scenario, you will be asked to determine which system is the identity provider, and which system is the service provider. The key to these questions is determining the platform that ultimately authenticates the users credentials.

Two Factor Authentication
Know what options are available for 2FA natively from Salesforce, as well as the AppExchange. Also understand when you would recommend a 2FA step to an organization.

JIT Provisioning
Know what just in time provisioning is, and for what use case(s) it may be appropriate.

Canvas Apps and SAML SSO
Understanding how SAML SSO can authenticate into your canvas apps.

Multi-Org Solutions
When working with multiple orgs, understand the SSO capabilities and limitations.

Session Security
What tokens exist within different authentications scenarios? How is security handled in these scenarios?

Question: 1
Universal Containers (UC) wants to build a few applications that leverage the Salesforce REST API. UC
has asked its Architect to describe how the API calls will be authenticated to a specific user. Which
two mechanisms can the Architect provide? Choose 2 Answers

A. Authentication Token
B. Session ID
C. Refresh Token
D. Access Token

Answer: AD

Question: 2
Universal Containers (UC) has implemented SSO according to the diagram below. uses SAML while
Salesforce Org 1 uses OAuth 2.0. Users usually start their day by first attempting to log into Salesforce
Org 2 and then later in the day, they will log into either the Financial System or CPQ system
depending upon their job position. Which two systems are acting as Identity Providers?

A. Financial System
B. Pingfederate
C. Salesforce Org 2
D. Salesforce Org 1

Answer: BD

Question: 3
Universal Containers (UC) built an integration for their employees to post, view, and vote for ideas in
Salesforce from an internal Company portal. When ideas are posted in Salesforce, links to the ideas
are created in the company portal pages as part of the integration process. The Company portal
connects to Salesforce using OAuth. Everything is working fine, except when users click on links to
existing ideas, they are always taken to the Ideas home page rather than the specific idea, after
authorization. Which OAuth URL parameter can be used to retain the original requested page so that
a user can be redirected correctly after OAuth authorization?

A. Redirect_uri
B. State
C. Scope
D. Callback_uri

Answer: A

Question: 4
Universal Containers (UC) is building an integration between Salesforce and a legacy web
applications using the canvas framework. The security for UC has determined that a signed request
from Salesforce is not an adequate authentication solution for the Third-Party app. Which two
options should the Architect consider for authenticating the third-party app using the canvas
framework? Choose 2 Answers

A. Utilize the SAML Single Sign-on flow to allow the third-party to authenticate itself against UC's IdP.
B. Utilize Authorization Providers to allow the third-party appliction to authenticate itself against Salesforce as the Idp.
C. Utilize Canvas OAuth flow to allow the third-party appliction to authenticate itself against Salesforce as the Idp.
D. Create a registration handler Apex class to allow the third-party appliction to authenticate itself against Salesforce as the Idp.

Answer: AC
Click here to view complete Q&A of Salesforce Certified Identity and Access Management exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Salesforce Certified Identity and Access Management Certification, Certified Identity and Access Management Training at certkingdom.com

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

Salesforce Integration Architecture Designer Salesforce Certified Integration Architecture Designer (SP19) Exam

The Salesforce architect exams are some of the most rewarding and interesting exams to get. I really enjoy them because they offer a rare chance to dive very deep into a specific area of the platform. These can expand your capabilities within Salesforce, and provide you valuable understanding as you progress your career towards Technical Architect. This is the study guide for the Integration Architecture Designer certification exam.

Each of these exams has a study guide (like all other certifications), as well as a resource guide which has linked articles, Trailhead modules, documentation and more. To get the most out of those guides, I have written down some important areas to study and understand. If you understand the concepts below, you’ll do well on your exam.
Integration Architecture Designer

The Salesforce Integration Architecture Designer exam focuses on your understanding of the architectural decisions necessary to facilitate integrations with external systems, options available for integration, and key considerations for developing integrations. This was one of my favorite exams because I was able to learn a lot of new concepts, all of which I have found very applicable. Understanding those items has made me a better consultant.

Key Topics

Integration Architecture Patterns
What patterns are available, and why would you recommend one over another? This PDF references the five main patterns we see in Salesforce, as well as the benefits and considerations to each. In the exam, you will be presented with sample scenarios, and you will be asked to recommend a pattern based on the requirements.

APIs
Salesforce provides several APIs, you will need to know which one to recommend given a situation. Also, you need to understand the limitations and considerations around them (record limits, call limits, timeouts, etc.). There are learning modules on each type:

Web Service API
REST-Based APIs
Bulk API

Mashups and Composite Apps
When a full integration is not recommended, you may want a mashup or composite app. Understand the limitations of this option, and when you would recommend it to an organization.

WSDL Files
There are two types of WSDL available. Learn which is preferred given a situation.

Salesforce-to-Salesforce
When two Salesforce orgs will be sharing data, you may recommend Salesforce-to-Salesforce. Make sure you understand what is required to use this, and key considerations behind the recommendation.

Hands-On Work
Understanding the concepts is important, but this certification is difficult to get without some good study combined with hands-on experience. The Trailhead superbadge around integration is a great place to start.

Question: 1
Universal Containers has decided that they will be using the bulk API to migrate the existing data into
Salesforce as they will be importing a total of 80 million records.
While planning for the data migration, what techniques should the Architect recommend to make sure the load go according to schedule?
Choose 2 answers

A. Pre-process data that the triggers and workflows can be deactivated.
B. Perform a test load using a full Sandbox prior to the Production load.
C. Perform loads over a weekend server resource availability.
D. Leverage several workstations, loading different objects simultaneously.

Answer: A, B

Question: 2
Universal containers are building an integration between Salesforce and their data warehouse. The
architect has the following requirements

1. Salesforce users need the ability to CRUD (create,read,update and delete) data from their data warehouse without leaving the Salesforce user interface
2.The integration to the data warehouse should maintain the same look and feel as the existing Salesforce user interface
3.The use of custom development Should be minimized

Which two solutions should the architect consider?
Choose two options

A. Utilizelightning connect with custom ApexAdapter to provided CRUD access to the data warehouse
B. Utilize a canvas application to render the data warehouse data from within Salesforce
C. Utilize a visual force page from 3rd party JavaScript library that will provide CRUD capabilities to the data warehouse.
D. Utilize a 3rd party tool from the App-Exchange that will provide CRUD capabilities between the data warehouse and salesforce

Answer: A, B

Question: 3
Universal containers decided to use Salesforce sales cloud for their sales processes won
Opportunities must be sent to external ERP system for order fulfillment. All the line items must also
be sent along with Opportunities. The ERP system supports only SOAP- based messages for receiving orders
What limitation of outbound messages might present a problem in this scenario?

A. Outbound messaging does not support multiple objects
B. Outbound messaging does not support SOAP
C. Outbound messaging cannot be made secure
D. Outbound messaging does not offer any reliability.

Answer: A

Question: 4
Universal containers(UC) leverages the standard opportunity and opportunity product objects to
manage their orders in Salesforce. When a deal is closed, all opportunity information, including
products and billing contacts, must be send to their ERP application for order fulfillment. As UC has
an "express shipping" guarantee, leadership would like order information sent to ERP as quickly as
possible after the deal is closed?
How should an Architect fulfill this requirement?

A. Write a nightly batch job to send customer information to ERP.
B. Write a visualforce page to send order information to ERP.
C. Write an opportunity trigger to send order information to ERP.
D. Write an outbound message to send order information to ERP.

Answer: C

Question: 5
Universal containers has a simple co -premise web app that is unauthenticated.
What capability should an integration Architect recommend to make the app accessible from within Salesforce?

A. Apex callout
B. Visualforce
C. Custom Web tab
D. Lightning connect

Answer: C


Click here to view complete Q&A of Salesforce Integration Architecture Designer exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Salesforce Integration-Architecture-Designer Certification, Integration-Architecture-Designer Training at certkingdom.com



Monday, September 2, 2019

H35-211 Huawei Certified Network Professional-Access Network Exam

1. Overview
Huawei follows the "platform + ecosystem" development strategy, which has set up a complete certification system consisting of three categories for infrastructure technicians, developers, industry users: ICT infrastructure certification, ICT developer certification, and ICT vertical certification, and provides three levels of technical certifications: Associate, Professional and Expert.

Huawei Certification covers all ICT technical fields and opens a new direction of career certification. Leveraging this certification program, Huawei is committed to developing new ICT professionals with sufficient practical skills, innovation capabilities in converged areas, and dynamic growth over a long term.

HCNP-Access V2.0 is an ICT convergence certification, is positioned to construct capabilities of access network professional engineers and validate the knowledge and skills required to construct and manage access networks.

The content of HCNP-Access V2.0 is closer to the existing technology than V1.0. The old knowledge modules such as UA5000 and MA5600 have been deleted, and the introduction of 10G PON principles, Vectoring & G.fast principles, security features, networking protection, QoS features, and the eSight triple play service configuration are also added. The content includes but is not limited to: 10G PON principles, Vectoring & G.fast Principles, multicast Basics, VoIP principle in-depth (H.248 protocol introduction, SIP protocol in-depth), security features, networking protection, QOS features, troubleshooting, access network planning and design, eSight Triple Play service configuration, U2000 Triple Play service configuration, and so on.

With engineers who are HCNP-Access V2.0 certified, enterprises have the ability to complete the design, commissioning and maintenance of access networks.

2. Product Introduction
HCNP-Access V2.0 includes items as listed below.
HCNP-Access V2.0 Training Outline
HCNP-Access V2.0 Exam Outline
HCNP-Access V2.0 Training Timetable
HCNP-Access V2.0 Training Materials
HCNP-Access V2.0 Lab Guide
HCNP-Access V2.0 Equipment List

3. Training Description

3.1Training Materials Change

Change in V2.0 Compared with V1.0 Content percentage

Newly Added
10G PON Principles,Vectoring & G.fast Principles, The Security Principles and Configuration, The Networking Protection Principles and Configuration, The QoS Principles and Configuration, and The eSight Triple Play Service Configuration.

30% Deleted
MA5600 Hardware Introduction and System Principles, MA5600 BTV Service Configuration, UA5000 System Overview and Hardware (high density), UA5000 Fault Handling (high density), U2000 Access Domain MSAN VoIP Service Configuration, FTTX GPON Equipment Deep, Access Network Service and Data Migration Service Delivery Guidance, xDSL Principles and Applications.

30% Optimized
Multicast Basics, VoIP principle in-depth, Troubleshooting, Access Network Planning and Design, and U2000 Triple Play Service Configuration.

40% 3.2Lab Guide
Change in V2.0 Compared with V1.0

Vectoring & G.fast Configuration Lab Guide, The Security Function Lab Guide, The Network Protection Lab Guide, The QOS Feature Lab Guide, and The eSight Triple Play Service Configuration Lab Guide.

SmartAX MA5600 Lab Guide, MSAN UA5000 Lab Guide - ADSL Service Volume, MSAN UA5000 Lab Guide - Voice Service Volume.

GPON Multicast Service Configuration Lab Guide, GPON VoIP Service Configuration Lab Guide, and U2000 Triple Play Service Configuration Lab Guide.
3.3Training Duration

The HCNP-Access V2.0 training duration is 10 working days.

3.4Lab Environment

For detailed equipment models and lab experiments, please refer to HCNP-Access V2.0 Equipment List and HCNP-Access V2.0 Lab Guide.

3.5HALP/HAINA Resources

HCNP-Access V2.0


Description
HALP/HAINA Enabling


HALP/HAINA can participate HQ centralized training or self-taught with the Huawei HCNP-Access e-Learning course (will be available in December, 2018).

HALP/HAINA Certification


Need pass through written, lab and an oral quiz exam, then apply for HCSI certification from Huawei.

4. Exam Availability
After the HCNP-Access V2.0 officially released. The written qualification exam will be available at Pearson VUE test center on November 30, 2018. The exam includes three types of questions, single choice questions, multiple choice questions and judgment questions. The Pearson VUE website link is: http://www.pearsonvue.com/huawei

Obtaining the HCNP-Access V2.0 certification requires that you must first pass the HCNA-Access certification.

HCNP-Access V2.0

5. Release Area
HCNP-Access V2.0 certification has been released globally to support channel and internal engineers, as well as graduates and external engineers wishing to obtain primary certification and support access network construction with Huawei Access equipment.

6. Product Availability
All related materials can be found within the Enterprise BG (EBG) Training and Certification Department Server. For those wishing to obtain these course materials, please contact the assigned contact person to request for access permission.

HALP Instructors

HAINA Instructors

Question: 1
(single) When the MA5680T traffic is scheduled, which of the following traffic will be marked as red?

A. Traffic below CIR
B. Traffic above CIR but below PIR
C. Traffic above PIR
D. Traffic above CBS

Answer: C

Question: 2
(single) Is the following description correct?

Under IGMP snooping, two users on the OLT broadcast the same program, and the OLT sends two join messages to the multicast router.

A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question: 3
Single) What is the command to support local loopback on the MA5600 ADSL port?

A. Loopback
B. loop-detect
C. atm-ping
D. ring check

Answer: A

Question: 4
(single) After installing the sybase patch, which of the following commands can display the version information of the sybase patch that has been installed?

A. 1>select @@version2>go
B. 1>select @@patch2>go
C. 1>version_help2>go
D. 1>ver_help2>go

Answer: A

Question: 5
(single) Is the following description correct?
The minimum activation rate (Minimum transmission rate) in the ADSL/ADSL2+ parameter indicates
the minimum activation rate that must be reached in this direction after the line is activated. If the
setting is too large, the modem may not be activated normally.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A

Click here to view complete Q&A of H35-211 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Huawei HCIP-Access H35-211 Certification, Huawei H35-211 Training at certkingdom.com